« A YARD SALE WEEKEND | Main | UNEARTHED FOR THE YARD SALE »

April 20, 2009

Comments

Sally

How terrific! A Blue Monday giveaway! Thanks for sharing.

Barb

Hi Susan, that is so cute!

Happy Blue Monday.

Barb

KateinNJ

Count me "in",lol.
My Mom always had a witch hanging in her kitchen too...I am clearly in need of one.lol

Carrie

She is a cute witch!

Happy Blue Monday!

Sandi

Pretty blue. Happy Blue Monday!

Blessings,
Sandi

kathy b

I remember hearing that legend. Your mom is talented to create such a cute item.

Kathy b

brenda

I remember my mom and grandmother always having a kitchen witch..and would you believe I'm painting my kitchen blue this summer???? fate???

Happy To Be

Brenda toss my name in the hat...any thing that can help me in the kitchen I'm in for ha ha!! Happy BLUE Monday to you...hugs and smiles Gl♥ria

Ruby

Such a cute blue. I've heard that story. Ruby

Karen Young

Happy Blue Monday Susan. The blue kitchen witch is really cute. I remember having one a few years back and I'm not sure what happend to her.

Thank you for dropping by and leaving such a nice comment.

Karen

Sher's Creative Expressions

I'd love win your kitchen witch. Now to answer your question; am I a good witch or a bad witch? Well, that's why I need THIS witch. When I'm happy I can display her face for my family to see. When the hormones and menopausal stuff surfacing, I'll turn her face around and we'll see the back. Now, it will serve two purposes; 1)keeps my pots from boiling over and my family from having to be around when I boil over :)

Yup, I really do think I need this ;)
Blessngs,

Sher

jenny

hahaha! Wanna count me in??
She reminds me of my mother, who could truly use her magic!

j.

Shirl Hubbs

Hello I’m still making my Blue Monday visits. What a pretty kitchen witch. How sweet of you to have a giveaway. Count me in, I'm a good witch!
Bless you, Shirl
Shirls Rose Cottage

Mary McLaughlin

OMG! I have been looking for a Kitchen Witch for my new house! I don't know where to get them or if I have to make my own.... My X-husband and I are getting back together after 17 years apart after hearing he had a heartattack and no one to take care of him, I finely told our grown kids (32-36) to go back to work and I will take care of him, Well one thing lead to another and we are now back together, He is well now and I intend to keep him that way! With healthy cooking and the help of my Kitchen Witch! (I need to find one) We are about to move into our new house and live happily ever after!
Mary

viagra online

In the second instance, the use of force was unjust and inappropriate, but not sufficient to cause significant injury. The words used were hateful and stupid, but alone would not seem sufficiently shocking to mobilize the masses seeking justice.

The comments to this entry are closed.

Black Eyed Susan's Ebay Sales

My Photo

PLEASE CLICK ON THE PICTURES TO ENLARGE THEM

Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 07/2007

March 2014

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          

Black Eyed Susan's Ebay Sales